Administration

List of 3 members.

  • Sr. Lenore Pochelski, IHM 

    Head of School
  • Jeffrey Zajac 

    Assistant Head of School
  • Stacey Cushman 

    Academic Dean

Faculty/Staff

List of 35 members.

  • Allison Accardo 

    Theology
  • Rosanne Charles Acciaioli 74

    Theology
  • Abbie Bailey 

    Fine Arts
  • Daniel Barkley 

    Mathematics
  • Amy Blevins 

    Vocal Arts
  • Mary Cicerone 

    Health/Physical Education
  • Michelle Copp 

    Modern Language
  • Renee Dalton 

    Modern Language
  • Katharine Davis 

    English
  • Kelly Davis 

    English/Fine and Performing Arts
  • Claudine Denha 

    Computer/Business
  • Sr. Michele Denton, IHM  

    Theology
  • Maloy Dick 

    Mathematics
  • Gillian Drutchas 

    English
  • Tim Ellis 

    Mathematics/Science
  • Mary Ann Findling 

    Science
  • Mary Kate Fortunate 

    Fine Arts
  • Sheila Geary 

    Theology
  • Mary Hursley 78

    Science
  • Pasqualina Iaderosa 

    Mathematics
  • Kelly King 

    Science
  • Stephanie McRoberts 

    Mathematics
  • Mary Murray 

    Theology
  • Elizabeth Peters 

    Social Studies
  • Angelica Rodriguez 

    Modern Language/Mathematics
  • Kristen Roland 

    Social Studies
  • Brendan Sharp 

    Modern Language
  • Jill Shopinski 

    Modern Language
  • Laura Silver 

    English
  • Mary Steinhauer 

    Science
  • Chad Stevens 

    Social Studies/English
  • Patrick Turner 

    Social Studies
  • Molly Varbedian 

    English/Yearbook
  • Sharon Allmen Videtich 88

    Science
  • Timothy Wallace 

    Social Studies

Guidance

List of 4 members.

  • Bess Riek 

    Guidance Counselor Gr. 10,11,12
  • Maura Mulqueen Ahlborn 00

    Guidance Counselor Gr. 10,11,12
  • Lauren Dalgleish 

    Admission/Guidance Counselor Gr. 9
  • Alexandria Bastian 11

    Guidance Associate

Campus Ministry

List of 2 members.

  • Jay Louis-Prescott 

    Campus Minister
  • Fr. Tim Wezner 

    Chaplain

Technology/Library Media Center

List of 2 members.

  • Mark Hallman 

    Director of Educational Technology
  • Audra Hurst 

    Library Media Specialist

Athletics

List of 1 members.

  • David Feldman, CAA 

    Athletic Director

Office of Admission and Advancement

List of 7 members.

  • Lorry Ashe Kempf 

    Assistant Head for Advancement
  • Sally Riemenschneider Bzdok 71

    Advancement Services Manager
  • Pat O'Leary Knipper 77

    Alumnae Engagement Coordinator
  • Carrie Kuhar 

    Communications Coordinator
  • Tina Malloy Pedersen 96

    Director of Admission
  • Bridget Cassidy VanDagens 81

    Admission Coordinator
  • Hilary Riddell 

    Administrative Assistant

Business Office

List of 3 members.

  • Margaret Birchler Adams 82

    Director of Business Operations
  • Joanne O'Rourke 

    Business Manager
  • Teresa Hiller 

    Business Office Assistant

Front Office

List of 4 members.

  • Saundra Stack 

    Office Manager
  • Peggy Currier 

    Attendance
  • Patsy Flynn 

    Receptionist
  • Marsha Rafferty 

    Administrative Assistant

Campus Attendants

List of 4 members.

  • Kathleen Kelly Cardellio 87

    Paraprofessional
  • Judy Crimmins 

    Paraprofessional
  • Linda Howting 

    Paraprofessional
  • Michele McPartlin 

    Paraprofessional

Campus Operations

List of 5 members.

  • Stephen Kulesza 

    Physical Plant Manager
  • Jay Barden 

    Physical Plant Assistant
  • Leslie Chambers 

    Physical Plant Assistant
  • Joseph Swain 

    Physical Plant Assistant
  • Michael Vernier 

    Campus Security

Marian High School

7225 Lahser Road Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
PHONE: (248) 644-1750
Marian High School, an IHM sponsored school, is fully accredited by the North Central Association Commission on Accreditation and School Improvement.
An enduring tradition: guiding young women spiritually, challenging them academically, and inspiring them to a life of leadership and service.